Note: This forum is merely an archive. It is no longer possible to register or post. - StackOverflow
New Ace of Spades Forums: http://buildandshoot.com/

Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Have a problem? Ask here.

Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 1:04 am

Question in English at the end.


Meu teclado tem os numerais de cima estragados , o que dificulta entrar no jogo
Tem algum modificação que mude as teclas pra escolher armas e times?
Por favor, não me digam para comprar outro novo ok?

Apenas digam se existe ou não tal modificação


Eu já tentei um programa KEYSTROKE CONVERTER

Porém a licença dele acabou

:[

Se conhecerem algum programa que reconfigure o teclado pode passar também


-------------------------------------------------------------------ENGLISH-----------------------------------------

My keyboard has spoiled the numerals above, making it difficult to play the game
Are there any modification that changes the buttons to choose weapons and teams?
Please do not tell me to buy a new one ok?

Just say whether or not such modification


I've tried a program KEYSTROKE CONVERTER

But just leave it

: [

If you know of any programs that reconfigure the keyboard can also pass
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby PXYC » Tue Jul 03, 2012 1:48 am

You could use an AutoHotkey script to forward certain keys.

Code: Select all
#NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
#Warn  ; Recommended for catching common errors.
SendMode Input  ; Recommended for new scripts due to its superior speed and reliability.
SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.

F1::
SendInput 1
Return
F2::
SendInput 2
Return
F3::
SendInput 3
Return
F4::
SendInput 4
Return
F5::
SendInput 5
Return

^+S::
Suspend
Return


This script will send the number 1 when you press F1 on your keyboard, it will send 2 when you press F2, and so on...
Pressing Ctrl+Shift+S will stop the script so that you can use F1-F5 keys normally, and pressing it again will resume the script. To use the code above, put it all into http://cloudahk.com/ and press "Build" and then download it. Then run it and try that.

NOTE: PLEASE copy the English code or it will not work!

Reply back if it works or if you have problems :)
Image

<+laserlamp> lil b is my fav
User avatar
PXYC
Local Mod
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Near Philadelphia, PA

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:03 am

PXYC wrote:You could use an AutoHotkey script to forward certain keys.

Code: Select all
#NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
#Warn  ; Recommended for catching common errors.
SendMode Input  ; Recommended for new scripts due to its superior speed and reliability.
SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.

F1::
SendInput 1
Return
F2::
SendInput 2
Return
F3::
SendInput 3
Return
F4::
SendInput 4
Return
F5::
SendInput 5
Return

^+S::
Suspend
Return


This script will send the number 1 when you press F1 on your keyboard, it will send 2 when you press F2, and so on...
Pressing Ctrl+Shift+S will stop the script so that you can use F1-F5 keys normally, and pressing it again will resume the script. To use the code above, put it all into http://cloudahk.com/ and press "Build" and then download it. Then run it and try that.

NOTE: PLEASE copy the English code or it will not work!

Reply back if it works or if you have problems :)





THANKS FOR TRY HELP ME [SORRY FOR MY BAD ENGLISH] BUT F1,F2,F32.... AND THE REST DOENTS WORK :[

HOW I GIVE OTHER BUTTON [BUTTO? LOOOL]
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:05 am

HEY THANKS

I CHENGED OTHER BUTTONS

WORKS PERFECTLY


THAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAANKS


ILOVE YOU

LOOOOL
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:08 am

SHIT

HERE ITS WORK

BUT IN GAME NO WORKS

D;


WHAT THE PROBLEM????
U KNOW??
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby PXYC » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:21 am

I'll try to figure it out, give me some time.
Image

<+laserlamp> lil b is my fav
User avatar
PXYC
Local Mod
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Near Philadelphia, PA

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:23 am

Fine thanks man very thanks
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby PXYC » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:37 am

Try to run the game in windowed mode (set windowed to 1 in config.ini) and see if the team select works then.
Image

<+laserlamp> lil b is my fav
User avatar
PXYC
Local Mod
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Near Philadelphia, PA

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:39 am

Ok
I go try this

Lets gooo

I wanna lucky


------------------EDIT----------------------


OOOOOH NO WORKS :'[
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby PXYC » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:43 am

Try this code:
Code: Select all
#NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
#Warn  ; Recommended for catching common errors.
SendMode Input  ; Recommended for new scripts due to its superior speed and reliability.
SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.

F1::1
F2::2
F3::3
F4::4
F5::5

^+S::
Suspend
Return


Edit: Please remember to change F1, F2, F3, and so on to what keys you want to use!
Image

<+laserlamp> lil b is my fav
User avatar
PXYC
Local Mod
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Near Philadelphia, PA

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby GematriaBR » Tue Jul 03, 2012 2:51 am

YES WORKED
THANKS SO MUCH MAN
YOU'RE THE BEST

IF U NEED ANYTHING CALL ME

THANKS.
GematriaBR
Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 12:54 am

Re: Numeros superiores do teclado não funcionam[English too]

Postby PXYC » Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:05 am

Ah good, glad I could help.
Image

<+laserlamp> lil b is my fav
User avatar
PXYC
Local Mod
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Near Philadelphia, PA


Return to Help



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron